?

Log in

robin scherbatsky.
Recent Entries 
3rd-Oct-2009 08:13 pm - I have a present for you guys!
Lea blue


 
OMG I laughed so hard. She's so fucking amazing. And funny! Sexy lady from another planet... Uhm I LIKE IT!
CANADA WHOOOT!
Her daughter having an air of superiority LOL! And she can be president and Cobie can't! Too unfair.
26th-Sep-2009 05:52 pm - cobie news!
Lea blue
Cobie will be on The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson on Sept 29th!
(My birthday! I guess that's her present. Well thanks Cobie ♥! LOL)

SOURCE.
23rd-Sep-2009 08:08 pm - videos.
Lea blue
Cobie Smulders @ Emmys.


two more videosCollapse )
23rd-Sep-2009 12:57 pm - discussion post.
Lea blue
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Did you like 5x01?
Too much laugh?
Too much awesomeness?
Leave a comment with your opinions and comment to other people! I'll start.
21st-Sep-2009 09:53 am - HIMYM cast presenting @ Emmy's
let's have dinner
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Our girls looked stunning *g*.

And HERE is video of them ^^. (I hope it works. LOL.)
20th-Sep-2009 08:53 pm - OH MY GOSH!
Lea blue

 
I miss them so fucking much. Tonight the Emmy's (I'll watch them tomorrow I guess, ugh) And tomorrow night... our fave team is back! YAY FOR HIMYM! Aren't they amazing in the video? Feels weird when they say their real names LOL.
16th-Sep-2009 09:15 pm - Cobie will present @ the Emmys.
let's have dinner
It's been annouced that Patricia Arquette, David Boreanaz, Jon Cryer, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Rob Lowe, Tracy Morgan, Hayden Panettiere, Bob Newhart, and "How I Met Your Mother"'s Josh Radnor and Cobie Smulders will be presenters at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards, airing on CBS.

Also heading to the stage to present will be Michael J. Fox and Ellen Burstyn, who won Emmys in the Outstanding Guest Actor and Actress in a Drama Series category at the Creative Arts Emmys on Saturday.

The Emmys are on this coming Sunday, 9/20 on CBS.
Plus, Neil Patrick Harris is hosting Emmys this year :D. It seems that it'll be kind of HIMYM evening *winks*.
4th-Sep-2009 02:02 pm - just two words.
Lea blue
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

THANK YOU ♥!
You guys deserve a present for being here, for joining this community. What do you guys want? Another poll, a discussion post..
29th-Aug-2009 04:39 pm - A poll for today.
Lea blue
Poll #1450531 about Robin.
This poll is closed.

What fact do you like the most about Robin?

She likes guns.
16(25.0%)
She was a pop star when she was young.
23(35.9%)
She has five dogs.
9(14.1%)
She is canadian.
16(25.0%)
20th-Jul-2009 05:38 pm - welcome.
Lea blue

[layout]

robinsmulders  robinsmulders  robinsmulders 

Want to affiliate? Leave a comment!
JOIN TO SEE THE ENTRIES!
 
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 4:30 pm GMT.